Trazos We Love · Fort Collins
Calm loops that start and end in the same place. Each one is picked by Trazo's traffic-stress rating to stay off busy roads, and opens in the planner with one tap.
With kids
4.6 to 7.3 mi. Short, almost all on trails, and no busy road to cross without a light.
CSU, the Mason Trail and Spring Creek4.6 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 220 ftFrom CSU (the Oval)Drinking waterCaféBike repairBike rental
Fossil Creek Trail loop5.7 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 279 ftFrom Fossil Creek ParkRestroomsDrinking waterBike repair
New Belgium and the Poudre River Trail6.0 mi · 99% off busy roads · ↑ 174 ftFrom New Belgium BrewingRestroomsDrinking waterCaféBike repair
Rolland Moore and the Spring Creek Trail7.3 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 331 ftFrom Rolland Moore ParkRestroomsDrinking waterCaféBike repairBike shopBike rental
Easy and paved
10.3 to 10.6 mi. Paved trails and quiet streets, about an hour.
City Park and the Spring Creek Trail10.4 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 397 ftFrom City ParkRestroomsDrinking waterCaféBike repairBike rental
Spring Canyon and the Spring Creek Trail10.6 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 354 ftFrom Spring Canyon ParkRestroomsDrinking waterCaféBike repair
Foothills Mall, the Mason Trail and the Poudre10.3 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 367 ftFrom Foothills MallCaféBike repairBike rental
Longer rides
14.0 to 20.8 mi. A real ride, still almost all off busy roads.
Boyd Lake and the North Trail14.0 mi · 99% off busy roads · ↑ 397 ftFrom Boyd Lake State ParkRestrooms
Spring Canyon, Fossil Creek and the Mason Trail15.4 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 614 ftFrom Spring Canyon ParkRestroomsDrinking waterBike repair
New Belgium, the Mason Trail and the Power Trail20.8 mi · 100% off busy roads · ↑ 653 ftFrom New Belgium BrewingRestroomsDrinking waterCaféBike repairBike rental
Guidance, not a guarantee: verify safety yourself. Map © OpenFreeMap © OpenMapTiles Data from OpenStreetMap.