Bike from Downtown (City Creek Center) to Jordan Park
Trazo's Relaxed route is 3.1 miles, about 17 minutes at an easy pace, and 100% of it stays off busy roads. The longest stretches are on 9 Line Trail (1.1 mi), 300 West Bikeway (0.3 mi), Jordan River Parkway (0.2 mi). All paved.
3.1 midistance
~17 minat 11 mph
100%off busy roads
52%on trails and paths
↑ 66 ftclimb
○ Downtown (City Creek Center)● Jordan Park
Trail or pathBike laneQuiet streetBusy road
The way
- Main Street0.1 mi
- Cycle The City (Main Street)0.3 mi
- Main Street0.6 mi
- 700 South0.5 mi
- 300 West Bikeway0.3 mi
- 9 Line Trail1.1 mi
- Jordan River Parkway0.2 mi
Crossings
Watch for: one crossing of a busy road with no traffic light: 700 West. Trazo flags it on the route too.
More calm routes in Salt Lake City
Downtown (City Creek Center) to Liberty ParkDowntown (City Creek Center) to Sugar House ParkLiberty Park to Jordan ParkSugar House Park to Jordan ParkAll calm routes →
Routes are computed from OpenStreetMap data with Trazo's traffic-stress rating. They're guidance, not a guarantee: conditions change, so verify safety yourself and ride to what you see. Opening the route in Trazo recalculates it live, with turn-by-turn directions.