Bike from Sugar House Park to Jordan Park

Trazo's Relaxed route is 5.8 miles, about 32 minutes at an easy pace, and 100% of it stays off busy roads. The longest stretches are on 9 Line Trail (2.4 mi), 700 East Multi-Use Path (1.1 mi), Jordan River Parkway (0.2 mi). All paved.

5.8 midistance
~32 minat 11 mph
100%off busy roads
94%on trails and paths
↑ 112 ftclimb
Open this route in Trazo
Sugar House Park to Jordan Park on a map
○ Sugar House Park● Jordan Park
Trail or pathBike laneQuiet streetBusy road

The way

  1. Sugarhouse Park West Road0.2 mi
  2. unnamed path1.1 mi
  3. 700 East Multi-Use Path1.1 mi
  4. unnamed path0.6 mi
  5. 9 Line Trail2.4 mi
  6. Jordan River Parkway0.2 mi

Crossings

Watch for: one crossing of a busy road with no traffic light: 700 West. Trazo flags it on the route too.

More calm routes in Salt Lake City

Routes are computed from OpenStreetMap data with Trazo's traffic-stress rating. They're guidance, not a guarantee: conditions change, so verify safety yourself and ride to what you see. Opening the route in Trazo recalculates it live, with turn-by-turn directions.