Bike from Sugar House Park to Jordan Park
Trazo's Relaxed route is 5.8 miles, about 32 minutes at an easy pace, and 100% of it stays off busy roads. The longest stretches are on 9 Line Trail (2.4 mi), 700 East Multi-Use Path (1.1 mi), Jordan River Parkway (0.2 mi). All paved.
5.8 midistance
~32 minat 11 mph
100%off busy roads
94%on trails and paths
↑ 112 ftclimb
○ Sugar House Park● Jordan Park
Trail or pathBike laneQuiet streetBusy road
The way
- Sugarhouse Park West Road0.2 mi
- unnamed path1.1 mi
- 700 East Multi-Use Path1.1 mi
- unnamed path0.6 mi
- 9 Line Trail2.4 mi
- Jordan River Parkway0.2 mi
Crossings
Watch for: one crossing of a busy road with no traffic light: 700 West. Trazo flags it on the route too.
More calm routes in Salt Lake City
Downtown (City Creek Center) to Jordan ParkDowntown (City Creek Center) to Sugar House ParkLiberty Park to Sugar House ParkUniversity of Utah to Sugar House ParkAll calm routes →
Routes are computed from OpenStreetMap data with Trazo's traffic-stress rating. They're guidance, not a guarantee: conditions change, so verify safety yourself and ride to what you see. Opening the route in Trazo recalculates it live, with turn-by-turn directions.